Have any question? +91-11-41582777 / +91-11-49092777 info@plecomigration.com +91-8448833819

Student Visa

Study in abroad 

Pleco Migration Offer various opportunites in terms of Global Education program.

A benefit to studying abroad is the opportunity to discover yourself while gaining an understanding of a
different culture. Being in a new place by yourself can be overwhelming at times, and it tests your
ability to adapt to diverse situations while being able to problem solve.
The biggest reason you should consider a study abroad program is the opportunity to see the world . By
studying abroad, you will experience a brand-new country with incredible new outlooks, customs and
activities.
A special endorsement that is added to a passport that governments issue to students who are enrolled
at qualified educational institutions.
We strive to get visa for each student with personalize case study approach. Before visa submission all
possibilities are worked out to get things right. Understanding the visa eligibility, requirements and
policies is very crucial to improve success rate.


Canada Student Visa 

If you wish to take academic, professional or vocational training at a university, college or other
educational institution in Canada, you will need a study permit before you enter Canada. This study
permit is issued to students when they arrive in Canada. However, to get there, a student must first
apply for a Temporary Resident Visa which is provided by the Canadian High Commission and facilitated
by the Visa Application Centers. VFS Global Services are the designated VACs for Canadian Visa.


Germany Student Visa

To stay in Germany for more than 90 days as a student, you are required to get
a residence permit. You will need to prove to the visa officer that you have finances for one year. A
residence permit issued to students is valid for maximum two years. It needs to be renewed if the
duration of the course is longer than the stated two years.


Australia Student Visa

If you wish to Study in Australia, you would need to apply for and get a Student
Visa. The visa guidelines for Australian Student visa have changed and a Simplified Student Visa
Framework (SSVF) has been initiated from July 1, 2016.
the country Australia is also again divided into three levels; level I hold high priority and there comes
China, level II hold less risk recently came in India before it was Nepal and last level III that
simultaneously holds high risk.
The main change being a reduction of subclass from 8 to 2.
Single student VISA under subclass 500 this VISA is certain up to 5 years with eligibility being applicant
must be at least of 6 years of age with acceptance at Australian Institution with Medical or Health
insurance.
Student Guardian VISA under subclass 590 this VISA is certain up to 5 years with eligibility being
applicant must be at least of 21 years of age with being the relative of applicant along with having
enough finance.
Immigration is now based on 3 level risk assessments.
In this top 8% of Australian institutions assessment is by institutions and not by embassy considering
three major criteria being academic certificates, financial requirement, and English requirement.


Academic certificates – the score of best 4 subjects exclusive of language, physical education, Religious,
etc.should be above 60%.
Financial requirement – the finance required to have good living status in Australia is must and they
check upon minimum money required for 1 year that is capable enough to live for 1 year even.

English Requirement the IELTS band must be minimum of 6.
HONG KONG Student Visa - Applying for a student visa in Hong Kong is remarkably straightforward, but
as processing times can be quite lengthy it’s important you pay close attention to the documents
required and lodge your application as early as possible. For student visa you have to fill the
Immigration Form ID995A.

U.S. Student Visa

Getting your visa to study in the United States takes time but can be a surprisingly easy
procedure. It is well worth the effort. After a college, university, or English language school has accepted you for
admission to full-time study, the school will send you a document called an I-20 form, which is the application
for an F-1 visa.
If you will be an Exchange Visitor, the organization or U.S. Government agency that is sponsoring you will send
you a DS-2019 form, which is the application for a J-1 visa.

South Africa visa

If you wish to study in South Africa you can apply for a study visa by completing Form BI-
1738. Study visas must be applied for at VFS Centre across the country near the educational institution you will
be studying at or at the nearest South African embassy, mission or consulate abroad.

Send a Message

1089

Case

3275

Hours Work

970

Visa File

525

Happy Client

Pleco Migration's Award and Associations

Made with by ITS Soft World in India